Most FeetFinder creators earn $100 to $500 in their first month and $1,000 to $2,000 by month three with consistent posting. You keep 85% of every sale on the Basic plan or 90% on Premium, minus a seller subscription of $4.99 to $14.99 per month.
The number almost every guide on this subject gets wrong is the platform’s commission, and it gets wrong in the direction that makes your take home look smaller than it is.
Most new sellers arrive on FeetFinder with a single mental model of how the money works: post photos, someone buys photos. That model is not wrong so much as incomplete, and the gap between it and how the platform actually pays is the reason a lot of first months land under $100 when they did not need to.
FeetFinder is a dedicated marketplace, launched in 2019 and operated by FLRT Inc., a Nevada corporation. It is not a social feed and it is not a tipping app. It is a transactional storefront with five distinct ways for money to move from a buyer to you, and creators who use one of them earn roughly what you would expect from using one of them.
This page is written for a creator who has already decided to be here. It covers what the platform pays, what it takes, how buyers find you inside it, and what a realistic month looks like at each stage of the first year.
FeetFinder pays creators through five separate revenue streams: recurring subscriptions to your profile, pay-per-view unlocks on individual posts, custom content requests, tips, and paid message unlocks. Every one of them carries the same service fee, so the choice between them is purely about which produces more income for the time you put in.
The distinction that matters most is between catalogue income and relationship income. Pay-per-view unlocks and one-off photo sales are catalogue income, meaning they scale with how much content you have listed and how easily a stranger can find it. Subscriptions and custom requests are relationship income, meaning they scale with how many buyers have already purchased from you once and decided it went well.
New creators almost always build the catalog side first and then wonder why income flattens around week six. That is the correct order to build in, but it is only half the business. The creators who cross $1,000 a month are running all five streams, and the two that carry the weight are subscriptions and custom requests.
You keep 85% of every buyer payment on the Basic plan and 90% on Premium, because FeetFinder’s service fee is 15% and 10% respectively. The 20% commission figure repeated across most published guides in this category, including earlier versions of this page, does not appear in the platform’s current seller agreement.
That correction is worth stating plainly rather than quietly, because the error runs in an expensive direction. A creator who prices her catalogue expecting to lose 20% is either underpricing to compensate or writing off the platform as too costly on arithmetic that has not been accurate for years. On $500 of monthly sales, the difference between the 20% figure and the real Premium rate is $50 a month, which is roughly ten times the Basic subscription.
The service fee is only one of two costs. FeetFinder also charges a seller platform fee for the right to list at all, and it is due whether you sell anything that month or not. That second cost is the one that punishes an inconsistent month, and it is the reason the fee structure feels heaviest exactly when a new creator is least able to absorb it.
Annual billing changes the arithmetic more than most creators expect. Basic at $14.99 for the year works out to about $1.25 a month, which means roughly $1.47 in buyer payments covers it. Premium annual at $49.99 works out to about $4.17 a month. Fee structures on creator platforms do change and can vary by when an account was opened, so treat the agreement inside your own account as the authority for your account.
Basic is the correct plan below roughly $200 in monthly buyer payments on monthly billing, and Premium becomes cheaper above that. The logic is straightforward: Premium costs $10 more per month and returns an extra 5% of your sales, so it pays for itself only once 5% of your monthly volume exceeds $10.
On annual billing the crossover arrives far earlier, somewhere around $60 in monthly buyer payments, because the gap between the two plans shrinks to under $3 a month. A creator who is confident she will still be selling in six months and who expects to clear $100 a month is better off on Premium annual from the start. A creator testing whether she wants to do this at all belongs on Basic, and the annual Basic plan is the cheapest way to run that test.
The mistake worth naming here is buying Premium at signup on the theory that it signals seriousness. It does not, to buyers or to the platform. At $80 in monthly sales, Premium on monthly billing costs you about $6 more than Basic would, and $6 a month at that stage is real. Upgrade when your own numbers say to, and you can compare the Basic and Premium seller plans against your actual last-30-day volume rather than a projection.
One caveat that applies to both plans: the crossover figures above are calculated from the listed plan prices and service-fee percentages. They do not account for payout processing costs, which vary by your country and withdrawal method and can move the real threshold by a few dollars in either direction.
Buyers find sellers on FeetFinder through tag-based search and category browsing rather than an algorithmic recommendation feed. That single structural fact should shape almost everything about how you set up a listing, because it means your tags and titles are doing the work a discovery algorithm would do for you on a social platform.
The practical consequence is that a beautiful photo with three generic tags is close to invisible. A buyer types something specific into a search box, and if your listing does not contain that language, the listing does not exist for her. Tagging accurately and specifically is not optimization at the margins on this platform; it is the difference between appearing in results and not appearing.
Catalog depth is the second discovery lever, and it works differently from what most creators assume. Fifteen to twenty organized listings convert visitors noticeably better than four or five, and not because the extra images sell individually. Depth is the signal that tells a browsing buyer she is looking at a working seller rather than someone who tried this for a weekend, and that read happens in about three seconds.
Review history is the third and it compounds. Early sales are worth more than their revenue because each one buys a review that supports every listing you price afterwards. This is the real argument for pricing low in your first month, and it is an investment with a defined end point rather than a permanent position.
Your first thirty days should produce a complete catalog of fifteen to twenty listings, a tested price point, and your first three to five sales, rather than meaningful income. Treating month one as an income month is the most common way creators talk themselves out of a business that was working normally.
Build the catalog before you list anything. Producing twenty images in two sessions and publishing them together gives a visiting buyer something to browse, whereas publishing one image every few days gives her nothing to evaluate and no reason to return. Consistency of styling across a set matters considerably more than camera quality, which is the equipment question most new creators over-invest in.
Price low and deliberately. Standard individual listings at $8 to $12 sit in the band where an unfamiliar profile reads as a reasonable risk rather than a bad bet. For the full picture of what feet content sells for in 2026 and what you keep per listing, including the bands for sets, videos, and custom work, that breakdown runs the arithmetic at every common price point.
What the first month should not include is free content offered to attract a first buyer. It converts poorly, and more importantly, it establishes a price anchor you then have to argue your way out of with the same person. If a buyer will not meet a $10 asking price, that is information about the buyer rather than about your pricing.
FeetFinder requires government-issued photo identification and a tax form before you can withdraw anything, and every seller must be a verified adult. Verification is a condition of the marketplace rather than an optional step, and it is also the mechanism that gives the platform a functioning price floor, because it removes the anonymous sellers who otherwise undercut everyone.
Verification is not the same thing as exposure. Your legal identity goes to the platform and its payment processor for compliance purposes; it does not go to buyers, who see only your creator profile. That separation is the whole basis of selling here under a persona, and it is worth setting up properly from the first day rather than retrofitting later. The identity separation system that keeps your legal name off your public profile covers the username, email, and metadata practices that make the separation hold.
Payouts run on a cycle once your balance clears a minimum threshold, and the mechanics vary by country and withdrawal method. Published figures for the minimum, the processor, and the timing conflict noticeably across sources, which is a genuine limitation of writing about this from outside: check the payout terms inside your own account and treat them as authoritative. What is consistent across every source is that payout delays are the platform’s most documented complaint. They describe friction rather than fraud, but plan around them rather than assuming money will be available the week you earn it.
Keep records from your first sale. Income from this work is taxable whether or not any form arrives, and in the United States the IRS threshold for self-employment tax is $400 in net earnings, well below where most creators expect a tax obligation to begin. The 1099-K reporting threshold is separate and much higher, at $20,000 in gross payments and 200 transactions for 2026, so most creators in this market will never receive one and will owe tax regardless.
A realistic first month is $100 to $500 for a creator posting consistently, month three to six typically lands at $1,000 to $2,000, and the creators earning $5,000 or more are a small minority running this as a full business. Those bands assume regular posting, a developed catalogue, and active buyer communication, and they fall apart without all three.
The shape of the income changes as much as the size of it. An early month is almost entirely catalogue sales to strangers, which is why it is both the smallest and the most effort per dollar. By month three, a creator who is growing has usually added a handful of subscribers and started taking custom requests, and the custom work is where the margin actually sits: two custom sets can return what twenty standard listings return, for substantially less production time.
The ceiling most creators hit is around $500 a month, and it arrives for a structural reason rather than a market one. It is roughly what you can earn converting new buyers at low prices with no repeat purchase system, and the fix is a change in revenue mix rather than a change in effort. The analysis of the patterns that hold sellers at the $500 ceiling covers that transition in detail, though note that piece still quotes the older 20% commission figure corrected above.
Set the expectation honestly with yourself at the start. Thirty to sixty days of consistent work before income becomes predictable is normal here, and a creator who expects month one to look like month six will quit in week five with a business that was performing exactly as it should have been.
Reading your own month against those bands is the first genuinely commercial judgment this work asks of you, because it means you set a price, produced to a schedule, and can now tell what that combination returns. Pricing, delivering on time, and reading your own numbers are the skills every small online business runs on, and none of them belong to this platform. If you ever want to see where they lead, we mapped the realistic capital and timeline at each stage of building something you own outright.
FeetFinder fits a creator without an existing outside audience better than it fits one who already has traffic of her own. The platform’s core value is that buyers are already there and already payment-verified, which means you are solving a content problem rather than an audience problem, and that is the harder of the two problems to solve from scratch.
The trade is that you pay for that traffic twice, through a monthly plan fee and a service fee on every sale, and you pay the plan fee in months when nothing sells. A creator with 20,000 engaged followers on a social platform is renting an audience she already owns, and the arithmetic there points elsewhere. A creator starting with no audience is buying something she cannot otherwise get at that price.
If you want the platform assessed against its own seller agreement rather than against figures other sites copied from each other, our full review checked against the seller agreement covers the non-disparagement clause, the payout complaints, and where the fee structure stops being competitive. If the fit is clear and you are ready to build a catalogue, you can open a FeetFinder seller account and start the verification process, which is the step that gates everything else.
Most FeetFinder creators earn $100 to $500 in their first month and $1,000 to $2,000 per month by month three to six with consistent posting. Creators earning $5,000 or more are a small minority treating this as a full business rather than a side income. Those figures are gross buyer payments; you keep 85% on the Basic plan or 90% on Premium after the service fee, and the seller subscription of $4.99 to $14.99 comes out separately. The variable that moves your number most is not your per-photo price but how much of your income comes from subscriptions and custom requests rather than one-off catalog sales.
FeetFinder works as a search-driven marketplace where you list photo and video content at prices you set, and buyers purchase through the platform rather than paying you directly. You create an account, complete identity and adult verification with a government-issued photo ID, submit a tax form, choose a seller plan, and publish listings with tags that buyers can search. There is no recommendation feed, so discovery depends on your tags, listing titles, and catalog depth. Payment processing, content watermarking, and buyer verification are handled by the platform, which is the main structural difference between selling here and selling through direct messages.
FeetFinder takes 15% on the Basic seller plan and 10% on Premium, so you keep 85% or 90% of every buyer payment. The 20% figure quoted across most review sites and older guides is out of date and understates your take home by a meaningful margin. On $500 in monthly sales, the gap between the outdated 20% figure and the actual Premium rate is $50. The service fee is charged separately from the seller subscription, which is $4.99 monthly or $14.99 annually on Basic and $14.99 monthly or $49.99 annually on Premium, and the subscription applies whether or not you make a sale that month.
You get your first buyers on FeetFinder by tagging listings with the specific language buyers actually search, publishing fifteen to twenty listings before expecting sales, and pricing individual photos at $8 to $12 until you have review history. Because the platform uses tag-based search rather than an algorithmic feed, a listing that does not contain a buyer’s search terms will not surface for her regardless of quality. Catalogue depth matters more than most creators expect, because a browsing buyer decides in seconds whether she is looking at a working seller. Your first several sales are primarily buying review history, which is the asset that supports every higher price afterwards.
Payouts on FeetFinder run on a cycle once your balance clears a minimum threshold, and the specific timing depends on your country, your withdrawal method, and whether your verification and tax details are complete. Published figures for the minimum and the processing window conflict across sources, so the payout terms inside your own account are the only reliable answer for your situation. What is consistent is that payout delays are the most frequently reported complaint about the platform. They generally describe administrative friction rather than non-payment, but plan your cash flow around a lag rather than assuming same-week access to what you earned.